2018 Varsity Schedule

 

2018 Varsity Schedule

 

August 31                                           Derby                                                  7:00pm                      Away

 

September 7                                      Valley Center                                 7:00pm                      Home

                                                         (Military Appreciation Night)

September 14                                   Hutchinson                                         7:00pm                       Away

                                                          

September 21                                   Hays*                                                  7:00pm                       Home

                                        (Golden Plains Brown Out the Stadium)

September 28                                   Liberal*                                             7:00pm                       Home

                                                         (Homecoming)

October 5                                          Wichita NW                                      7:00pm                      Home

                                                   (YMCA Youth Football Night)  (Senior Night)

October 12                                        Dodge City*                                          7:00pm                      Away

                                                       

October 19                                        Great Bend*                                         7:00pm                      Away

                                                          

October 26                                         1stRound Playoffs                            7:00pm                        TBD

 

November 2                                      2ndRound Playoffs                          7:00pm                         TBD

 

November 9                                     3rdRound Playoffs                           7:00pm                          TBD

 

November 16                                     Semi Finals                                       7:00pm                        TBD

 

November 24                                     State Championship                        TBA

 

*DenotesWAC games

  • Wind River Grain LLC
  • Wheatland Electric
  • Commerce Bank
  • Conestoga Energy
  • Garden City Farm Equipment
  • Garden City State Bank
  • Golden Plains Credit Union
  • Harris & Harris Family Dentistry
  • Keller Leopold Insurance
  • McDonalds
  • Dupont Pioneer
  • Regency Auto Group
  • St. Catherine Hospital
  • Tyson Fresh Meats
  • J&M Paint & Decorating Center
  • Pizza Hut
  • Legacy Auto Center
  • Premier Alfalfa, Inc and Premier 4 Farms
  • Burtis Motors Co.
  • Garden City Travel Plaza
  • Plaza Medical Center
  • Pearl's Sports Shop
  • Biera Realty
  • Great Clips
  • Lewis, Hooper & Dick LLC
  • Unifirst Uniform Service